Terms & Conditions

Scope of application

 Privacy and Privacy Policy

Certain information collected via the LOCATION-CANTAL.FR site is subject to computer processing intended for the management of customer and prospect files as part of the management of reservation contracts.

The recipient of the data is LOCATION-CANTAL.FR. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete personal data concerning you at any time.

If you wish to exercise this right, simply write to us, or make a request via our email : contact@location-cantal.fr

The data entered on the forms on this site remain confidential to LOCATION-CANTAL.FR. In accordance with the aforementioned law, the information collected will not be kept beyond the time necessary for the purposes for which it is kept or processed.

Limitation of Liability

 Privacy policy of the site https:www.location-cantal.fr

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: https:www.location-cantal.fr

The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site:

The way in which their personal data is collected and processed. All data that is likely to identify a user must be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address;

What are the rights of users regarding this data;

Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed;

To whom this data is transmitted;

Possibly, the site's policy on "cookies " files.


This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address: https:www.location-cantal.fr.


ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data of users of the site comply with the following principles:

Secularism, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is collected, and for what reasons his data is collected;

Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in these general terms and conditions of use;

Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected.

Retention of data reduced over time. The data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. If the retention period cannot be communicated to the user :

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

The user has expressly consented to the processing;

The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;

The processing complies with a legal obligation;

The processing is explained by a necessity related to the safeguarding of the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;

The processing may be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or which falls within the exercise of official authority;

The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.


ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the site https:www.location-cantal.fr are as follows:

- First name, Last name
- Email address, telephone, postal address
- IP address (Internet Protocol)
- Terminal used (computer, tablet, smartphone)
- Operating system and web browser
- Details of your reservation

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

- When the user makes a reservation on the website
- When the user makes a request relating to a non-bookable stay
- When the user contacts https:www.location-cantal.fr for a reservation through one of the online forms
- When the user submits a project request
- When the user submits an online application for classification of furnished tourism

In addition, when paying on the site, it will be kept in the computer systems of the publisher of the site a proof of the transaction including the order form and the invoice.

The data controller will keep in its computer systems of the site and under reasonable conditions of security all the data collected for a period of: 5 years.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:

Location data, IP address, type of terminal, system and browser are used for statistical purposes or to offer a suitable offer to the user.
Personal data (First name, Last name, email addresses, postal addresses, telephone) are used in the context of commercial relations for the purpose of establishing and managing rental contracts.

B. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are only processed by the publisher of the site.

C. HOSTING OF DATA

The site https:www.location-cantal.fr is hosted by:

WEB SERVICES LINE - 10, RUE DE PENTHIEVRE - 75008 PARIS
Capital of 500 000 Euros - RCS Paris B 851 993 683 - VAT : FR21 851 993 683
Tel: 0892 700 479 * - International tel: +33 (0)1 77 62 30 03

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.


ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER

A. THE DATA CONTROLLER

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is: Frédéric BACHELIER. He can be contacted as follows:

by phone at +33 (0)6 81 53 71 80 or by email at contact@location-cantal.fr

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and the transfer of data passing through the site are secure.

An SSL certificate ('Secure Socket Layer' Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

ARTICLE 5: RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to grant his request, the user is required to communicate to him: his first and last name as well as his email address, and if relevant, his account number or personal space or subscriber.

The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within a maximum of 15 days.

A. PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS WITH REGARD TO DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

has. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user may read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, in accordance with the procedure set out below:

- by contacting LOCATION-CANTAL.FR by phone at +33 (0)6 81 53 71 80
- by contacting LOCATION-CANTAL.FR by email at: contact@location-cantal.fr


If he has one, the user has the right to request the deletion of his personal space by following the following procedure:

- by contacting LOCATION-CANTAL.FR by phone at +33 (0)6 81 53 71 80
- by contacting LOCATION-CANTAL.FR by email at: contact@location-cantal.fr

(continued under construction)

Assistance



Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a service used on our website that tracks, reports traffic and measures how users interact with our website content in order for us to improve it and provide better services.